1122 Washington Ave Bronx, NY 10456
Morrisania Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,450
Sq Ft
6,621
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Washington Ave, Bronx, NY 10456. 1122 Washington Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 132 Garret A. Morgan, I.S. 219 New Venture School @ Charles Drew Educational Campus, and South Bronx Classical III.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,391 | $115,740 | $36,000 | $79,740 |
| 2025 | $10,839 | $105,840 | $36,000 | $69,840 |
| 2024 | $10,839 | $102,330 | $36,000 | $66,330 |
| 2023 | $10,463 | $98,280 | $36,000 | $62,280 |
| 2022 | $10,231 | $102,150 | $36,000 | $66,150 |
| 2021 | $8,422 | $78,750 | $36,000 | $42,750 |
| 2020 | $10,143 | $101,700 | $36,000 | $65,700 |
| 2019 | $10,220 | $97,200 | $36,000 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $10,078 | $95,850 | $36,000 | $59,850 |
| 2017 | $10,137 | $102,600 | $36,000 | $66,600 |
| 2016 | $10,366 | $99,450 | $36,000 | $63,450 |
| 2015 | $8,429 | $131,850 | $36,000 | $95,850 |
| 2014 | $8,429 | $128,700 | $36,000 | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map