1122 Whisper Wind Dr McDonough, GA 30253
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Whisper Wind Dr, McDonough, GA 30253 and is currently estimated at $224,178, approximately $176 per square foot. 1122 Whisper Wind Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Walnut Creek Elementary School, McDonough Middle School, and McDonough Methodist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Head Jeffrey C and Head Jill M
Bought by
Slaughter Tretonya M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,900
Outstanding Balance
$44,293
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Waits Ronald L and Waits Chrystal L
Bought by
Head Jeffrey C and Head Jill M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slaughter Tretonya M | $104,900 | -- | |
| Head Jeffrey C | $83,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slaughter Tretonya M | $104,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Head Jeffrey C | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $92,320 | $14,000 | $78,320 |
| 2024 | $2,680 | $93,360 | $14,000 | $79,360 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $85,960 | $12,000 | $73,960 |
| 2022 | $2,150 | $69,400 | $10,800 | $58,600 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $52,120 | $10,800 | $41,320 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $47,000 | $8,000 | $39,000 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $44,640 | $8,000 | $36,640 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $38,920 | $8,000 | $30,920 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $33,520 | $6,000 | $27,520 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $29,160 | $6,000 | $23,160 |
| 2014 | $761 | $23,480 | $6,000 | $17,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map