Estimated Value: $201,416 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11221 Riveredge Dr, Parma, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $215,854, approximately $207 per square foot. 11221 Riveredge Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Ridge-Brook Elementary School, Greenbriar Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Kuharik Michael P and Kuharik Linda A
Bought by
Kuharik Michael P and Kuharik Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Kuharik Michael P
Bought by
Kuharik Michael P and Kuharik Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1986
Sold by
Kuharik Michael P and Kuharik Barbara
Bought by
Kuharik Michael P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1979
Sold by
Zangardi James N
Bought by
Kuharik Michael P and Kuharik Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1977
Sold by
Dottore James T and V G
Bought by
Zangardi James N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Dottore James T and Dottore G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuharik Michael P | -- | Attorney | |
| Kuharik Michael P | -- | U S Title Agency Inc | |
| Kuharik Michael P | $23,700 | -- | |
| Kuharik Michael P | $64,000 | -- | |
| Zangardi James N | $42,500 | -- | |
| Dottore James T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kuharik Michael P | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $59,640 | $11,760 | $47,880 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $59,640 | $11,760 | $47,880 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $46,490 | $9,840 | $36,650 |
| 2022 | $3,294 | $46,480 | $9,835 | $36,645 |
| 2021 | $3,388 | $46,480 | $9,840 | $36,650 |
| 2020 | $3,141 | $38,080 | $8,050 | $30,030 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $108,800 | $23,000 | $85,800 |
| 2018 | $2,887 | $38,080 | $8,050 | $30,030 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $34,060 | $6,550 | $27,510 |
| 2016 | $2,891 | $34,060 | $6,550 | $27,510 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $34,060 | $6,550 | $27,510 |
| 2014 | $2,899 | $36,230 | $6,970 | $29,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map