NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11222 Heritage Green Dr Cornelius, NC 28031

Estimated Value: $416,000 - $457,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,992 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 9, 2018

Last sale price $255,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,594 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2018

Well maintained and partially updated property with one of the larger lots in Heritage Green. It has 240 ft. of privacy fencing with a large patio and fire pit. Updated/upgraded with all new laminate flooring/carpeting, interior mostly freshly painted, updated hardware and LED lighting, an air filtration system on HVAC and partial smart house technology. Family Room and outdoors have surround sound. Garage has shelving system with wall mounted tool storage. Access from neighborhood to Mecklenburg County Greenway. Very convenient to all schools(J V Washam Elementary, Bailey Middle School and Hough High School), shopping, Lake Norman and surrounding towns

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bruce Miller

RB Miller Appraisals License #A4967 Listed on: 07/07/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Joe Puma

Puma & Associates Realty, Inc. License #217818

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 39x135x100x109
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00540117

Community Details

Overview

  • Cedar Management Association, Phone Number (704) 644-8808

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: 2 Story
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Construction Status: Complete
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.94444
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.94444
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 1416666.67
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 128.01
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1129
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Doors and Windows: Insulated Windows
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), CO Detector, Cable Prewire, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker Connection, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Exhaust Hood, Self Cleaning Oven, Security System, Surround Sound, Natural Gas, Electric Oven
  • Fireplace Description: FAMILYRM, Gas Logs
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fixture Exception Description: Wall mounted TV's
  • Fixture Exception Yn: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate Wood, Tile, Vinyl
  • H O A Management Phone: (704) 644-8808
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Pulldown, Cable Available, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Tray Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Location: Main, Laundry Room
  • Room Count: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 863
  • Total Sq Ft: 1992
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 424
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 424

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Vinyl
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Fenced Yard, In-Ground Irrigation, Fire pit
  • Publically Maintained Road: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage - 2 Car, Garage Door Opener, Keypad Entry

Utilities

  • Heating: Central Air, Gas Hot Air Furnace, Multizone A/C
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water: City Water
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Club House, Playground, Outdoor Pool, Recreation Area, Sidewalk, Street Lights, Walking Trails
  • Association Fee: 120.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • HOA Management Company: Cedar Management
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimension: 39x135x100x109
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Parcel Number: 00540117
  • Zoning Specification: NR

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 155400.00
  • Tax Location: Cornelius

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Martin Erick and Ballentine Jessica
Bought by
Attwood Tara and Attwood Aaron B
Current Estimated Value
$437,129

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,724
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,405

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Martin Erick
Bought by
Levine Jessica and Ballentine Jessica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,724
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,405

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2018
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Smigelski Jason Kyle and Smigelski Summer
List Price
$270,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-5.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.20%
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Davis Ryan M and Davis Katherine W
Bought by
Smigelski Jason Kyle and Smigelski Summer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$201,235
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Mulvaney Homes Inc
Bought by
Davis Ryan M and Davis Katherine W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Attwood Tara $352,800 None Available
Levine Jessica -- None Available
Martin Erick $255,000 None Available
Smigelski Jason Kyle $147,000 None Available
Davis Ryan M $169,500 --
Mulvaney Homes Inc $740,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Attwood Tara $150,000
Previous Owner Martin Erick $176,000
Previous Owner Smigelski Jason Kyle $201,235
Previous Owner Davis Ryan M $135,500
Closed Davis Ryan M $25,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/09/2018 08/09/18 Sold $255,000 -5.6% $128 / Sq Ft
07/13/2018 07/13/18 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2018 07/07/18 For Sale $270,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,677 $400,400 $100,000 $300,400
2024 $2,677 $400,400 $100,000 $300,400
2023 $2,632 $400,400 $100,000 $300,400
2022 $2,050 $236,800 $60,000 $176,800
2021 $2,026 $236,800 $60,000 $176,800
2020 $2,013 $235,200 $60,000 $175,200
2019 $2,007 $235,200 $60,000 $175,200
2018 $1,703 $155,400 $30,000 $125,400
2017 $1,688 $155,400 $30,000 $125,400
2016 $1,684 $155,400 $30,000 $125,400
2015 $1,658 $155,400 $30,000 $125,400
2014 $1,656 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3410511

Canopy MLS

APN: 005-401-17

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.