11223 69th Ave Seminole, FL 33772
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $362,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11223 69th Ave, Seminole, FL 33772 and is currently estimated at $349,744, approximately $175 per square foot. 11223 69th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Kamanowski John F and Collier Kelly J
Bought by
Barden Jared M and Barden Alison J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Wood Carol C and Pickler Carol C
Bought by
Collier Kelly J and Karmanowski John F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barden Jared M | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title Of L | |
| Collier Kelly J | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title Of F |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barden Jared M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,537 | $209,754 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,496 | $203,843 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $197,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $192,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $186,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,487 | $185,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $181,780 | $117,964 | $63,816 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $162,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $99,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $97,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $96,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $96,149 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map