11223 Mountain Mockingbird Rd Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
Royal Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,299 - $606,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,475
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11223 Mountain Mockingbird Rd, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614 and is currently estimated at $525,075, approximately $212 per square foot. 11223 Mountain Mockingbird Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Winding Waters K-8 and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Sosa Victor R and Sosa Nancy
Bought by
Weide Teri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,172
Outstanding Balance
$151,085
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$373,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Newton James S and Newton Terri L
Bought by
Sosa Victor R and Sosa Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Bollozos Sonia V and Bollozos Jesus A
Bought by
Newton James S and Newton Terri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weide Teri L | $232,500 | Dba Amherst Title | |
| Sosa Victor R | $55,000 | Acorn Title Services Inc | |
| Newton James S | $9,000 | Action Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History