11224 41st Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $943,614 - $1,033,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11224 41st Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $978,154, approximately $420 per square foot. 11224 41st Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Morrisson Jack P and Morrisson Gretchen
Bought by
Morrisson Jack P and Morrisson Gretchen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Fontaine David W and Fontaine Teresa K
Bought by
Morrisson Jack P and Morrisson Gretchen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,698
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$754,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2001
Sold by
Hofmann Robert J and Hofmann Laurie A
Bought by
Fontaine David W and Fontaine Teresa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Sold by
Burnstead Construction Co
Bought by
Hofmann Robert J and Hofmann Laurie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrisson Jack P | -- | None Available | |
| Morrisson Jack P | $430,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Fontaine David W | $325,000 | -- | |
| Hofmann Robert J | $231,291 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrisson Jack P | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fontaine David W | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hofmann Robert J | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,131 | $981,500 | $589,200 | $392,300 |
| 2025 | $7,557 | $885,700 | $503,400 | $382,300 |
| 2024 | $7,557 | $831,700 | $465,900 | $365,800 |
| 2023 | $7,732 | $906,200 | $483,600 | $422,600 |
| 2022 | $6,740 | $691,500 | $332,800 | $358,700 |
| 2020 | $6,831 | $563,300 | $245,000 | $318,300 |
| 2019 | $6,413 | $529,500 | $220,000 | $309,500 |
| 2018 | $6,455 | $491,200 | $215,000 | $276,200 |
| 2017 | $5,619 | $427,300 | $170,000 | $257,300 |
| 2016 | $5,040 | $402,600 | $153,000 | $249,600 |
| 2015 | $4,884 | $370,600 | $141,000 | $229,600 |
| 2013 | $4,509 | $302,800 | $120,000 | $182,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map