11224 Wedgemere Dr Unit 2 Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $455,379 - $583,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,786
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11224 Wedgemere Dr Unit 2, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $531,845, approximately $190 per square foot. 11224 Wedgemere Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Hill Clark N and Hill Doris A
Bought by
Hill Clark N and Hill Doris A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Bobrow Joe Abe
Bought by
Hill Clark N and Hill Doris A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Bobrow Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Clark N | -- | Attorney | |
| Hill Clark N | $255,000 | -- | |
| Bobrow Trust | $222,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hill Clark N | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,005 | $256,710 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,005 | $256,710 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,005 | $242,450 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,858 | $235,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,451 | $228,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,365 | $221,890 | $54,526 | $167,364 |
| 2020 | $3,392 | $218,830 | $50,266 | $168,564 |
| 2019 | $3,430 | $213,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $209,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,360 | $209,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,291 | $201,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,329 | $199,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,250 | $213,335 | $49,566 | $163,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map