11225 Claridon Troy Rd Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11225 Claridon Troy Rd, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $241,621, approximately $223 per square foot. 11225 Claridon Troy Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Berkshire Elementary School and Berkshire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1991
Bought by
Valvoda James J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valvoda James J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $58,320 | $12,290 | $46,030 |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $58,320 | $12,290 | $46,030 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $58,320 | $12,290 | $46,030 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $41,130 | $10,150 | $30,980 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $41,130 | $10,150 | $30,980 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $41,130 | $10,150 | $30,980 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $36,610 | $10,150 | $26,460 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $36,610 | $10,150 | $26,460 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $36,610 | $10,150 | $26,460 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $39,800 | $10,150 | $29,650 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $39,800 | $10,150 | $29,650 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $39,800 | $10,150 | $29,650 |
| 2013 | $1,513 | $39,800 | $10,150 | $29,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map