11226 Legato Way Silver Spring, MD 20901
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $347,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11226 Legato Way, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $321,505, approximately $287 per square foot. 11226 Legato Way is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Burnt Mills Elementary School, Francis Scott Key Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Brown Truc Nuong
Bought by
Vo Tuan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,484
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Huynh Hugh B
Bought by
Truc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vo Tuan | $280,000 | Regional Title | |
| Vo Tuan | $280,000 | Regional Title | |
| Truc | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vo Tuan | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Vo Tuan | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,367 | $283,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,367 | $261,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,091 | $239,200 | $126,000 | $113,200 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $238,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,887 | $238,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,887 | $238,300 | $126,000 | $112,300 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $231,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $225,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,699 | $218,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $211,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $204,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,805 | $197,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map