Estimated Value: $247,117 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11226 Raging Brook Dr, Bowie, MD 20720 and is currently estimated at $255,029, approximately $245 per square foot. 11226 Raging Brook Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Woodmore Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Scott Shamika L and Morris Shamika L
Bought by
Escalante Helen X and Barahona Helen Xiomara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Outstanding Balance
$175,686
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Morales Helga E
Bought by
Scott Shamika L and Unit 129
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,300
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Morales Helga E
Bought by
Scott Shamika L and Unit 129
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,300
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Crouch Anita L
Bought by
Morales Helga E and Unit 129
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1995
Sold by
Gonzalez Deborah G
Bought by
Crouch Anita L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
9.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escalante Helen X | $215,000 | Home First Title Group Llc | |
| Scott Shamika L | $210,000 | -- | |
| Scott Shamika L | $210,000 | -- | |
| Morales Helga E | $85,000 | -- | |
| Crouch Anita L | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escalante Helen X | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Shamika L | $216,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Shamika L | $216,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Crouch Anita L | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $190,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,102 | $182,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,990 | $175,000 | $52,500 | $122,500 |
| 2022 | $2,990 | $175,000 | $52,500 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $2,466 | $175,000 | $52,500 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $4,919 | $200,000 | $60,000 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $176,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $153,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $123,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,925 | $116,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,925 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map