11226 W 104th Ave Westminster, CO 80021
Walnut Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,288 - $676,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11226 W 104th Ave, Westminster, CO 80021 and is currently estimated at $605,322, approximately $347 per square foot. 11226 W 104th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lukas Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Standley Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Chaffee Richard A and Chaffee Shirley P
Bought by
Ynostroza Leola and Ynostroza Joseph B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,761
Outstanding Balance
$24,076
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$581,246
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ynostroza Leola | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ynostroza Leola | $127,761 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,090 | $37,837 | $9,954 | $27,883 |
| 2024 | $2,894 | $38,007 | $10,393 | $27,614 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $38,007 | $10,393 | $27,614 |
| 2022 | $2,165 | $27,845 | $6,097 | $21,748 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $28,646 | $6,272 | $22,374 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $26,397 | $5,714 | $20,683 |
| 2019 | $1,981 | $26,397 | $5,714 | $20,683 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $23,795 | $4,532 | $19,263 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $23,795 | $4,532 | $19,263 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $21,223 | $5,422 | $15,801 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $21,223 | $5,422 | $15,801 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $16,111 | $4,680 | $11,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map