11227 185th St E Puyallup, WA 98374
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $619,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11227 185th St E, Puyallup, WA 98374 and is currently estimated at $582,516, approximately $239 per square foot. 11227 185th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Nelson Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Graham Kapowsin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Pacific Bay Inc
Bought by
Nguyen Dustin and Nguyen Thu T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,360
Outstanding Balance
$113,290
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$469,226
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Dustin | $267,950 | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Dustin | $214,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,700 | $549,800 | $168,800 | $381,000 |
| 2024 | $5,700 | $510,500 | $163,300 | $347,200 |
| 2023 | $5,700 | $481,300 | $163,300 | $318,000 |
| 2022 | $5,560 | $501,100 | $163,300 | $337,800 |
| 2021 | $4,956 | $348,200 | $108,200 | $240,000 |
| 2019 | $3,805 | $335,800 | $97,400 | $238,400 |
| 2018 | $4,134 | $303,100 | $78,500 | $224,600 |
| 2017 | $3,746 | $263,500 | $68,200 | $195,300 |
| 2016 | $3,338 | $216,100 | $51,400 | $164,700 |
| 2014 | $2,884 | $195,900 | $38,400 | $157,500 |
| 2013 | $2,884 | $178,700 | $33,300 | $145,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map