11227 Dyke Rd Curtice, OH 43412
Estimated Value: $190,805 - $493,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,865
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11227 Dyke Rd, Curtice, OH 43412 and is currently estimated at $308,201, approximately $165 per square foot. 11227 Dyke Rd is a home located in Lucas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2020
Sold by
Coburn Susan I and Coburn Robert L
Bought by
Yonce Stacey C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Stow Robert Carleton
Bought by
Susan I Coburn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yonce Stacey C | -- | Buckeye Title Agency | |
| Susan I Coburn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $56,455 | $6,895 | $49,560 |
| 2024 | $1,723 | $56,455 | $6,895 | $49,560 |
| 2023 | $3,947 | $53,865 | $4,445 | $49,420 |
| 2022 | $3,942 | $53,865 | $4,445 | $49,420 |
| 2021 | $3,943 | $53,865 | $4,445 | $49,420 |
| 2020 | $3,541 | $44,030 | $3,605 | $40,425 |
| 2019 | $3,409 | $44,030 | $3,605 | $40,425 |
| 2018 | $3,345 | $43,925 | $3,500 | $40,425 |
| 2017 | $3,468 | $42,140 | $4,235 | $37,905 |
| 2016 | $6,760 | $120,400 | $12,100 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | $3,299 | $120,400 | $12,100 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $42,150 | $4,240 | $37,910 |
| 2013 | $2,796 | $42,150 | $4,240 | $37,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map