11227 White Rock Rd Conroe, TX 77306
Estimated Value: $264,943 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11227 White Rock Rd, Conroe, TX 77306 and is currently estimated at $353,736, approximately $172 per square foot. 11227 White Rock Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Milam Elementary School, Moorhead Junior High School, and Caney Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
First America Homes Ltd
Bought by
Farias Patricio Alejandro Li
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,855
Outstanding Balance
$276,007
Interest Rate
6.71%
Estimated Equity
$77,729
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farias Patricio Alejandro Li | -- | Platinum Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farias Patricio Alejandro Li | $282,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $634 | $197,984 | $40,000 | $157,984 |
| 2024 | $634 | $40,000 | $40,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $80,000 | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map