1123 12th St Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 12th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136 and is currently estimated at $105,346, approximately $93 per square foot. 1123 12th St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Sto-Rox Upper Elementary School, Sto-Rox Primary Center, and Sto-Rox Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Brown William P Est and Adr Brown William Scott
Bought by
Pizer Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,685
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1986
Bought by
Brown William P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pizer Eric | $52,000 | -- | |
| Brown William P | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pizer Eric | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $778 | $18,000 | $9,900 | $8,100 |
| 2024 | $778 | $18,000 | $9,900 | $8,100 |
| 2023 | $748 | $18,000 | $9,900 | $8,100 |
| 2022 | $724 | $18,000 | $9,900 | $8,100 |
| 2021 | $85 | $18,000 | $9,900 | $8,100 |
| 2020 | $707 | $18,000 | $9,900 | $8,100 |
| 2019 | $707 | $18,000 | $9,900 | $8,100 |
| 2018 | $85 | $18,000 | $9,900 | $8,100 |
| 2017 | $691 | $18,000 | $9,900 | $8,100 |
| 2016 | $85 | $18,000 | $9,900 | $8,100 |
| 2015 | $85 | $18,000 | $9,900 | $8,100 |
| 2014 | $691 | $18,000 | $9,900 | $8,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map