1123 Buchanan Ave Oshkosh, WI 54902
Marina District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,695 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 Buchanan Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $222,674, approximately $133 per square foot. 1123 Buchanan Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Tipler Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Penzenstadler Diane M
Bought by
Penzenstadler Nicholas S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Penzenstadler Steven C and Penzenstadler Diane M
Bought by
Penzenstadler Steven C and Penzenstadler Diane M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penzenstadler Nicholas S | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Penzenstadler Steven C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,048 | $175,300 | $24,400 | $150,900 |
| 2023 | $2,685 | $102,000 | $19,500 | $82,500 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $102,000 | $19,500 | $82,500 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $102,000 | $19,500 | $82,500 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $102,000 | $19,500 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $102,000 | $19,500 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $102,000 | $19,500 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $102,000 | $19,500 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $2,442 | $101,600 | $19,500 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | $2,427 | $101,600 | $19,500 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $100,000 | $19,500 | $80,500 |
| 2013 | $2,407 | $100,000 | $19,500 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map