1123 E 29th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Rockwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
843
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 E 29th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $353,227, approximately $419 per square foot. 1123 E 29th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Hutton Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Preston Michone R
Bought by
Preston Michone R and Wetzler Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Outstanding Balance
$72,185
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Allen Bernice M
Bought by
Preston Michone R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,650
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preston Michone R | -- | Stewart Title Of Spokane | |
| Preston Michone R | $70,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Preston Michone R | $109,500 | |
| Closed | Preston Michone R | $69,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $287,400 | $130,000 | $157,400 |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $241,200 | $57,000 | $184,200 |
| 2023 | $2,535 | $260,600 | $51,000 | $209,600 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $258,800 | $50,500 | $208,300 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $182,100 | $45,900 | $136,200 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $165,200 | $45,000 | $120,200 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $140,800 | $31,100 | $109,700 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $120,850 | $24,850 | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $107,090 | $23,790 | $83,300 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $110,480 | $23,080 | $87,400 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $100,750 | $17,750 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,650 | $24,850 | $72,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map