1123 E 300 N Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $804,000 - $869,203
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 E 300 N, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $833,551, approximately $287 per square foot. 1123 E 300 N is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Holbrook Elementary School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Hansen Ann T and Darwin C Hansen Trust
Bought by
Hansen Ann T and Darwin C Hansen Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Hansen Ann T Smedley and Hansen Darwin C
Bought by
Hansen Ann T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Ann T | -- | None Available | |
| Hansen Ann T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,173 | $474,100 | $172,081 | $302,019 |
| 2024 | $4,818 | $454,300 | $157,994 | $296,306 |
| 2023 | $4,678 | $801,000 | $295,291 | $505,709 |
| 2022 | $4,943 | $465,300 | $158,491 | $306,809 |
| 2021 | $4,384 | $632,000 | $236,334 | $395,666 |
| 2020 | $3,801 | $549,000 | $214,995 | $334,005 |
| 2019 | $3,389 | $474,000 | $192,585 | $281,415 |
| 2018 | $2,842 | $387,000 | $181,405 | $205,595 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $189,200 | $65,929 | $123,271 |
| 2015 | $2,508 | $175,175 | $65,929 | $109,246 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $152,349 | $65,929 | $86,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $175,006 | $69,389 | $105,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map