1123 E Hampton St Tucson, AZ 85719
Jefferson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,543 - $487,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,730
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 E Hampton St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $427,636, approximately $247 per square foot. 1123 E Hampton St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Blenman Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Teague Jeremiah O
Bought by
Teague Jeremiah O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Tanner Clothia
Bought by
Teague Jeremiah O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,899
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Jensen Joseph Carl
Bought by
Teague Jeremiah O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,899
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Richard Carl Jensen
Bought by
Jensen Joseph C