1123 E Jones Ave Sapulpa, OK 74066
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $199,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 E Jones Ave, Sapulpa, OK 74066 and is currently estimated at $182,304, approximately $180 per square foot. 1123 E Jones Ave is a home located in Creek County with nearby schools including Sapulpa Junior High School, Sapulpa Middle School, and Sapulpa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Jade Companies Llc
Bought by
Golden Cade and Golden Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,350
Outstanding Balance
$70,588
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2005
Sold by
Lewis James A and Lewis Stella L
Bought by
Jade Companies Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Cade | $112,500 | None Available | |
| Jade Companies Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golden Cade | $112,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $15,873 | $1,200 | $14,673 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $15,411 | $1,200 | $14,211 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $14,460 | $1,200 | $13,260 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $14,039 | $1,200 | $12,839 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $13,630 | $1,200 | $12,430 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $13,423 | $1,200 | $12,223 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $14,592 | $1,200 | $13,392 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $14,167 | $1,260 | $12,907 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $14,167 | $1,260 | $12,907 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $14,167 | $1,260 | $12,907 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,167 | $1,260 | $12,907 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,167 | $1,260 | $12,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map