1123 E Pine St Scott City, MO 63780
Estimated Value: $139,986 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,560
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 E Pine St, Scott City, MO 63780 and is currently estimated at $187,497, approximately $73 per square foot. 1123 E Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Scott City Elementary School, Scott City Middle School, and Scott City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $598 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $10,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $576 | $10,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $613 | $10,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $654 | $10,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $658 | $10,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $13,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $13,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $13,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $14,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map