1123 E Sanson Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,879 - $256,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 E Sanson Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $247,720, approximately $303 per square foot. 1123 E Sanson Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Whitman Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $207,000 | $70,000 | $137,000 |
| 2024 | $2,022 | $203,200 | $70,000 | $133,200 |
| 2023 | $1,914 | $195,100 | $60,000 | $135,100 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $195,100 | $60,000 | $135,100 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $121,900 | $32,000 | $89,900 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $108,400 | $30,000 | $78,400 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $94,000 | $22,000 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $88,000 | $20,000 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $76,500 | $20,000 | $56,500 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $73,900 | $20,000 | $53,900 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $74,500 | $20,000 | $54,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,500 | $20,000 | $54,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map