1123 East Oak Dr Durham, NC 27712
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 East Oak Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $351,575, approximately $246 per square foot. 1123 East Oak Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,201 | $322,889 | $131,000 | $191,889 |
| 2024 | $2,981 | $213,734 | $39,360 | $174,374 |
| 2023 | $2,736 | $213,734 | $39,360 | $174,374 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $213,734 | $39,360 | $174,374 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $213,734 | $39,360 | $174,374 |
| 2020 | $2,659 | $213,734 | $39,360 | $174,374 |
| 2019 | $2,659 | $213,734 | $39,360 | $174,374 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $140,923 | $29,520 | $111,403 |
| 2017 | $1,898 | $140,923 | $29,520 | $111,403 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $180,000 | $29,520 | $150,480 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $98,777 | $20,428 | $78,349 |
| 2014 | $1,367 | $98,777 | $20,428 | $78,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map