1123 Elberon Ave Cincinnati, OH 45205
East Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000 - $137,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 Elberon Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205 and is currently estimated at $106,500, approximately $72 per square foot. 1123 Elberon Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Gilbert A. Dater High School, Western Hills High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Eden Andrea E
Bought by
Eden Jeffrey S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eden Jeffrey S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,370 | $1,187 | $1,187 | -- |
| 2024 | $88 | $1,187 | $1,187 | -- |
| 2023 | $88 | $1,187 | $1,187 | $0 |
| 2022 | $86 | $1,050 | $1,050 | $0 |
| 2021 | $582 | $1,050 | $1,050 | $0 |
| 2020 | $291 | $1,050 | $1,050 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,649 | $956 | $956 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,495 | $956 | $956 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,288 | $956 | $956 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,651 | $2,664 | $2,664 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,791 | $2,664 | $2,664 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $12,716 | $2,664 | $10,052 |
| 2013 | $871 | $13,112 | $2,748 | $10,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map