1123 Eudora St Denver, CO 80220
Hale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,737 - $729,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,123
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 Eudora St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $631,934, approximately $562 per square foot. 1123 Eudora St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Palmer Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Hoyt Demmerly Braden
Bought by
Hardy Jessie Elise and Greenberg Cary S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$374,813
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Marroni Andrew S
Bought by
Demmerly Braden Hoyt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Marroni Andrew S and Marroni Anthony D
Bought by
Marroni Andrew S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Pastore John A
Bought by
Marroni Andrew S and Marroni Anthony D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,310
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Pastore Lp
Bought by
Pastore John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Pastore John A
Bought by
The Pastore Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Deuel Stacey L
Bought by
Pastore John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Reiseger Jane A
Bought by
Deuel Stacey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,450
Interest Rate
5.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Jessie Elise | $560,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Demmerly Braden Hoyt | $430,000 | Westminister Title Agcy Inc | |
| Marroni Andrew S | -- | None Available | |
| Marroni Andrew S | $185,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Pastore John A | -- | -- | |
| The Pastore Lp | -- | -- | |
| Pastore John A | $161,000 | Land Title | |
| Deuel Stacey L | $133,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardy Jessie Elise | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Demmerly Braden Hoyt | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marroni Andrew S | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marroni Andrew S | $180,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Pastore John A | $71,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deuel Stacey L | $113,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,879 | $42,770 | $39,640 | $39,640 |
| 2024 | $2,879 | $36,350 | $31,890 | $4,460 |
| 2023 | $2,817 | $36,350 | $31,890 | $4,460 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $30,090 | $26,050 | $4,040 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $30,950 | $26,800 | $4,150 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $30,380 | $26,800 | $3,580 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $30,380 | $26,800 | $3,580 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $24,830 | $20,240 | $4,590 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $24,830 | $20,240 | $4,590 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $22,200 | $19,892 | $2,308 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $22,200 | $19,892 | $2,308 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $18,050 | $9,942 | $8,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map