Seller's Agent in 2024
Mark Cooper
RE/MAX
(636) 394-1000
5 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $351,000
Welcome to 1123 Grenadier Lane, a charming residence located in Manchester, Missouri. This well-maintained home with approx. 1600 sq ft of living space is perfect for anyone seeking comfort, convenience, and a great location. Beautiful, wood floors, Updated Kitchen: Modern appliances, stylish countertops, and ample cabinetry for easy meal prep. Inviting Primary Suite: Features a large closet and en-suite bathroom with shower.
Outdoor Oasis: Large backyard with a patio area, perfect for gatherings and relaxation.
Prime Location: Close to top-rated schools, parks, shopping centers, and dining options. Easy access to major highways for a quick commute. Modern Amenities: Smart home features, energy-efficient systems, and a spacious one-car garage.
Community Benefits: Access to local parks, recreational facilities, and community events.
Schedule a private tour today to see all this wonderful property has to offer!
Showings Start Friday morning
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey G Burns Revocable Trust | -- | Title Premier | |
| Ytterberg Brent | $165,500 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Williams Brian | $105,000 | Nations Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeffrey G Burns Revocable Trust | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ytterberg Brent | $148,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Brian | $99,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2024 07/30/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | For Sale | $295,000 | +78.9% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2014 01/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $48,430 | $24,950 | $23,480 |
| 2024 | $2,898 | $42,090 | $18,720 | $23,370 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $42,090 | $18,720 | $23,370 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $37,780 | $18,720 | $19,060 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $37,780 | $18,720 | $19,060 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $33,230 | $15,600 | $17,630 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $33,230 | $15,600 | $17,630 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $27,830 | $11,700 | $16,130 |
| 2017 | $2,217 | $27,830 | $11,700 | $16,130 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $27,190 | $9,370 | $17,820 |
| 2015 | $2,432 | $27,190 | $9,370 | $17,820 |
| 2014 | $2,223 | $27,620 | $7,180 | $20,440 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Mark Cooper
RE/MAX
(636) 394-1000
5 in this area
102 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Connie Cooper
RE/MAX
(636) 541-4141
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Josh Kahn
Coldwell Banker Premier Group
(314) 496-6935
5 in this area
206 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Katie Busk
Coldwell Banker Premier Group
(314) 680-6707
5 in this area
105 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Linda Arnold
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker West Regional
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS24040679
APN: 24Q-21-0500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.