1123 Lyon St Flint, MI 48503
Downtown Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 Lyon St, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $154,000, approximately $103 per square foot. 1123 Lyon St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Doyle/Ryder School, Flint Cultural Center Academy, and WAY Academy of Flint.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Patterson Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genesee County Land Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson Thomas | $2,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |