1123 Mobile Dr Pasadena, TX 77506
Sunset Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $158,068
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 Mobile Dr, Pasadena, TX 77506 and is currently estimated at $150,767, approximately $143 per square foot. 1123 Mobile Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Richey Elementary School, DeZavala Middle School, and Jackson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Martinez Roberto C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,609
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Barradas Jose M and Barradas Maria D
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Joy Investments Inc
Bought by
Barradas Jose M and Barradas Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Joy Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Mccray H W
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Roberto C | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $62,340 | None Available | |
| Barradas Jose M | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Joy Investments Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Bank Of America Na | $44,047 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Roberto C | $53,609 | |
| Previous Owner | Barradas Jose M | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,991 | $128,147 | $54,000 | $74,147 |
| 2024 | $2,991 | $121,397 | $47,250 | $74,147 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $127,901 | $47,250 | $80,651 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $114,355 | $28,125 | $86,230 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $88,834 | $28,125 | $60,709 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $84,289 | $28,125 | $56,164 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $81,118 | $23,625 | $57,493 |
| 2018 | $932 | $65,211 | $11,850 | $53,361 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $65,211 | $11,850 | $53,361 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $80,935 | $11,850 | $69,085 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $80,935 | $11,850 | $69,085 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $51,168 | $9,480 | $41,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map