Estimated payment $2,665/month
Highlights
- Views of Trees
- 3.67 Acre Lot
- Wooded Lot
- Richfield Elementary School Rated A
- Spring on Lot
- No HOA
About This Lot
Location, location, location! Nestled in the highly desirable Bath Township within the acclaimed Revere Local School District, this 3.67 acre property offers multiple opportunities for a building site across the land. The topography features a mix of flat, rolling, and ravined land toward the rear, with potential for a walkout lower level design. The property offers scenic character and endless potential for a custom build, featuring mature trees, rolling hillside terrain, and a peaceful spring/creek. Conveniently located just minutes from Bath Nature Preserve, Sand Run Metro Park, and the Cuyahoga Valley National Park area, outdoor recreation is close at hand. The property also offers convenient access to I-77 and Route 18 while remaining near shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences at Montrose and Fairlawn.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty Brokerage Email: Laurieschrank@kw.com, 330-807-3320 License #323266 Listed on: 05/12/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,774
Lot Details
- 3.67 Acre Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0402035
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,510 | $84,312 | $42,298 | $42,014 |
| 2024 | $4,510 | $84,312 | $42,298 | $42,014 |
| 2023 | $4,510 | $84,312 | $42,298 | $42,014 |
| 2022 | $3,835 | $61,541 | $30,874 | $30,667 |
| 2021 | $3,863 | $61,541 | $30,874 | $30,667 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $61,540 | $30,870 | $30,670 |
| 2019 | $3,202 | $50,270 | $25,650 | $24,620 |
| 2018 | $3,166 | $50,270 | $25,650 | $24,620 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $50,270 | $25,650 | $24,620 |
| 2016 | $2,984 | $45,230 | $25,650 | $19,580 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $45,230 | $25,650 | $19,580 |
| 2014 | $2,213 | $45,230 | $25,650 | $19,580 |
| 2013 | $2,191 | $45,330 | $25,650 | $19,680 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Sale | $425,000 | +18.1% | -- | |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Sold | $360,000 | -4.0% | $428 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $446 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $360,000 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $288,000 | New Conventional |
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5209375
APN: 04-02035
- 1081 Aspenwood Rd
- 4641 N Ridge Dr
- 535 Crystal Lake Rd
- 4705 Barnsleigh Dr
- 4700 Barnsleigh Dr
- 171 Granger Rd Unit 142
- 4872 Autumn Leaves Dr
- 3773 Mapleleaf Hill
- 200 Granger Rd Unit 53
- 200 Granger Rd Unit 11
- 545 San Pier Dr
- 3832 N Shore Dr
- 3567 Sparrow Pond Cir
- 3561 Sparrow Pond Ln
- 1075 Ghent Rd
- 1180 Meadow Spur
- 435 Granger Rd
- 4530 Castlemaine Ct Unit 27
- V/L 4655 Medina Rd
- 3371 Lenox Village Dr Unit 255
- 54 Hunt Club Dr
- 100 Hunt Club Dr
- 120 Montrose West Ave
- 167 Creekledge Ln
- 454 Crestmont Ct
- 185 Montrose Ave W
- 3826 Fairway Park Dr
- 2500 Brecksville Rd
- 442 Turner Dr
- 172 Kenridge Rd
- 2881 Chamberlain Rd Unit Upper
- 245 Winchester Rd
- 309 Kenridge Rd
- 128 S Miller Rd Unit A
- 142-166 S Miller Rd
- 2550 Chamberlain Rd Unit A3
- 2581 Chamberlain Rd
- 619 Parkhill Dr
- 836 Jacoby Rd