1123 Robins Rd Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 Robins Rd, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $202,092, approximately $176 per square foot. 1123 Robins Rd is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Waverly Senior High School, Windemere Park Charter Academy, and Greater Lansing Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2024
Sold by
Yaeger Shirley A
Bought by
Shirley A Yaeger Trust and Yaeger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Meidinger Clifford R and Meidinger Florence E
Bought by
Yaeger Shirley A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley A Yaeger Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shirley A Yaeger Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yaeger Shirley A | $135,500 | Midstate Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,842 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,157 | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,373 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,237 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |