1123 SE 211th Ct Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $449,383
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 SE 211th Ct, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $439,096, approximately $343 per square foot. 1123 SE 211th Ct is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Montani Nello Mark
Bought by
Hopper Allen L and Hopper Crystal H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,802
Outstanding Balance
$54,495
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$384,601
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopper Allen L | $155,200 | Oregon Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopper Allen L | $152,802 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |