1123 Sweet Jasmine Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $356,948 - $427,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 Sweet Jasmine Dr, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $398,987, approximately $195 per square foot. 1123 Sweet Jasmine Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Gyuro Istvan
Bought by
Istvan Gyuro And Vivien B Gyro Trust and Gyuro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Gyuro Istvan and Gyuro Vivien B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Istvan Gyuro And Vivien B Gyro Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gyuro Istvan | $182,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gyuro Istvan | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,549 | $215,810 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,549 | $215,810 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,549 | $203,820 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,424 | $197,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,078 | $192,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $186,540 | $55,560 | $130,980 |
| 2020 | $2,957 | $183,970 | $52,739 | $131,231 |
| 2019 | $2,911 | $179,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,862 | $176,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,849 | $176,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $169,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,814 | $168,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,749 | $177,403 | $52,739 | $124,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map