NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1123 Tibbetts Ave Springfield, OH 45505

Estimated Value: $60,247 - $123,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,372 Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1123 Tibbetts Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $83,062, approximately $60 per square foot. 1123 Tibbetts Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Foster Debra
Current Estimated Value
$83,062

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Two Fat Cat Homebuyers Llc
Bought by
Massie John L and Massie Mary A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,110
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Sfjv 2005 Llc
Bought by
Two Fat Cat Home Buyers Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$29,250
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Dishon Rebecca L
Bought by
Spjv 2005-1 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Dishon Rebecca L
Bought by
Sfjv 2005 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Silver Barbara and Silver Scott
Bought by
Dishon Rebecca L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,406
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
The Chase Manhattan Bank
Bought by
Silver Barbara

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Brown Arthur Lee
Bought by
The Chase Manhattan Bank and Imc Home Equity Loan Trust 1997-7

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Foster Debra $15,000 Lakeside Title & Escrow
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop -- Attorney
Flagstar Bank Fsb $20,000 None Available
Massie John L $69,900 Partners Land Title Agency
Two Fat Cat Home Buyers Llc $32,500 Hallmark Title
Spjv 2005-1 Llc $33,400 None Available
Sfjv 2005 Llc $33,334 Hallmark Title
Dishon Rebecca L $62,900 --
Silver Barbara $17,000 Accutitle Agency Inc
The Chase Manhattan Bank $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Massie John L $68,110
Previous Owner Two Fat Cat Home Buyers Llc $29,250
Previous Owner Dishon Rebecca L $62,406
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $829 $14,700 $1,110 $13,590
2024 $521 $10,550 $960 $9,590
2023 $521 $10,550 $960 $9,590
2022 $0 $10,550 $960 $9,590
2021 $484 $8,800 $790 $8,010
2020 $485 $8,800 $790 $8,010
2019 $486 $8,800 $790 $8,010
2018 $252 $4,380 $760 $3,620
2017 $252 $4,386 $763 $3,623
2016 $252 $4,386 $763 $3,623
2015 $125 $4,260 $763 $3,497
2014 $249 $4,260 $763 $3,497
2013 $123 $4,260 $763 $3,497
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.