11230 Black Forest Trail Riverview, FL 33569
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $410,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,848
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11230 Black Forest Trail, Riverview, FL 33569 and is currently estimated at $387,192, approximately $135 per square foot. 11230 Black Forest Trail is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Sessums Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Dye Damon and Dye Laura J
Bought by
Cooper Shane and Cooper Dayna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,308
Outstanding Balance
$155,003
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$232,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Tampa Llc
Bought by
Dye Damon and Dye Laura J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,628
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Shane | $204,000 | Hillsborough Title Inc | |
| Dye Damon | $188,300 | First American Title Ins Co |