Estimated Value: $465,353 - $487,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11230 County Road 3030, Rolla, MO 65401 and is currently estimated at $474,451, approximately $226 per square foot. 11230 County Road 3030 is a home with nearby schools including Rolla Junior High School, Rolla Senior High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Hart Maxine N
Bought by
Bds Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,480
Interest Rate
0.56%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$390,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Tom Sowers Co
Bought by
Turf Excavating Llc Pro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bds Real Estate Llc | $106,250 | -- | |
| Turf Excavating Llc Pro | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bds Real Estate Llc | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $53,830 | $8,320 | $45,510 |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $47,470 | $6,100 | $41,370 |
| 2023 | $2,438 | $47,470 | $6,100 | $41,370 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $47,470 | $6,100 | $41,370 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $47,470 | $6,100 | $41,370 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $42,080 | $6,100 | $35,980 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $42,080 | $6,100 | $35,980 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $42,080 | $6,100 | $35,980 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $42,080 | $6,100 | $35,980 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $42,080 | $6,100 | $35,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,080 | $6,100 | $35,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,410 | $6,100 | $3,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map