11230 Irving Dr Unit A Westminster, CO 80031
Stratford Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $558,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
550
Sq Ft
$978/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11230 Irving Dr Unit A, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $537,762, approximately $977 per square foot. 11230 Irving Dr Unit A is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Cotton Creek Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Mackell Robert M
Bought by
Mme Property Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Kamariah Wahab
Bought by
Mackell Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Osman Azlan
Bought by
Wahab Kamariah
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Dale Bradley J
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Dale Bradley J
Bought by
Steiner Johnathan and Steiner Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Mcstain Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Dale Bradley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,969
Interest Rate
10.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mme Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mme Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mackell Robert M | $607,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Wahab Kamariah | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | -- | -- | |
| Steiner Johnathan | $260,000 | -- | |
| Dale Bradley J | $267,336 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mackell Robert M | $281,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dale Bradley J | $253,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,044 | $35,560 | $6,730 | $28,830 |
| 2024 | $3,044 | $32,690 | $6,190 | $26,500 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $34,640 | $6,090 | $28,550 |
| 2022 | $3,115 | $29,640 | $5,210 | $24,430 |
| 2021 | $3,217 | $29,640 | $5,210 | $24,430 |
| 2020 | $3,125 | $29,360 | $5,360 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $3,131 | $29,360 | $5,360 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $25,280 | $1,510 | $23,770 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $25,280 | $1,510 | $23,770 |
| 2016 | $2,047 | $19,950 | $1,670 | $18,280 |
| 2015 | $2,044 | $19,950 | $1,670 | $18,280 |
| 2014 | $1,983 | $18,750 | $1,670 | $17,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map