11231 SW Pintail Loop Beaverton, OR 97007
Neighbors Southwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $766,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11231 SW Pintail Loop, Beaverton, OR 97007 and is currently estimated at $707,214, approximately $273 per square foot. 11231 SW Pintail Loop is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Nancy Ryles Elementary School, Highland Park Middle School, and Mountainside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Shapira Baruch
Bought by
Considine Christopher John and Considine Cora Look
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,700
Outstanding Balance
$28,587
Interest Rate
7.7%
Estimated Equity
$678,627
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Considine Christopher John | $230,000 | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Considine Christopher John | $204,700 |
Source: Public Records