Estimated Value: $65,627 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11232 County Road 4355, Larue, TX 75770 and is currently estimated at $236,907, approximately $126 per square foot. 11232 County Road 4355 is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Lapoynor Elementary School, Lapoynor J High School, and Lapoynor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Mcdonald Arlene Gail
Bought by
Maloch John Dumas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Thornton John B
Bought by
Maloch John Dumas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Hoffman Bobby Drayton
Bought by
Maloch John Dumas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Parker Glenna M
Bought by
Maloch John Dumas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,100
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maloch John Dumas | -- | -- | |
| Maloch John Dumas | -- | -- | |
| Maloch John Dumas | -- | -- | |
| Maloch John Dumas | -- | -- | |
| Hoffman Bobby Drayton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Bobby Drayton | $62,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,959 | $267,692 | $2,800 | $264,892 |
| 2024 | $1,959 | $152,331 | $12,805 | $139,526 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $131,552 | $12,805 | $118,747 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $124,630 | $12,810 | $111,820 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $99,180 | $12,810 | $86,370 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $95,320 | $12,810 | $82,510 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $65,770 | $12,810 | $52,960 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $69,860 | $12,810 | $57,050 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $68,740 | $12,810 | $55,930 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $68,740 | $12,810 | $55,930 |
| 2015 | $378 | $68,740 | $12,810 | $55,930 |
| 2014 | $506 | $68,740 | $12,810 | $55,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map