Estimated Value: $197,000 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11233 Mockingbird Dr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $225,333, approximately $93 per square foot. 11233 Mockingbird Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Hahntown Elementary, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Sliwoski Chester A and Sliwoski Patricia L
Bought by
Sliwoski Stacy L and Sliwoski Stacie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sliwoski Stacy L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,094 | $15,360 | $1,460 | $13,900 |
| 2025 | $2,022 | $15,360 | $1,460 | $13,900 |
| 2024 | $1,933 | $15,360 | $1,460 | $13,900 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $15,360 | $1,460 | $13,900 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $15,360 | $1,460 | $13,900 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $15,360 | $1,460 | $13,900 |
| 2020 | $1,773 | $15,360 | $1,460 | $13,900 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $15,360 | $1,460 | $13,900 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $15,360 | $1,460 | $13,900 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $15,360 | $1,460 | $13,900 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $15,360 | $1,460 | $13,900 |
| 2015 | $1,590 | $15,360 | $1,460 | $13,900 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $15,360 | $1,460 | $13,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map