T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Taylor Wilbur
Wellhouse Real Estate West LLC
(251) 421-4924
5 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $341,000
Like-New Custom Home on 8.11 Acres USDA LOCATION (0% DOWN) if eligible!! Listed at only $325,000 , this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,022 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space on 8.11 acres. Nearly everything is brand new—roof, windows, plumbing, electrical, sheetrock, paint, flooring, cabinets, and countertops—making it truly turn-key ready. The interior has been custom designed for comfort and functionality, blending modern upgrades with a warm, inviting style. Step outside and enjoy the wide-open space, perfect for your animals, family functions, or anything you can think of with room to make it your own. A 24x24 carport adds convenience and covered parking, while the property’s barn-style design elements create a charming country feel. With all the hard work already done, this home is ready for you to move in and start enjoying peaceful country living.
Buyer to verify all info.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wellhouse Real Estate West LLC License #130721 Listed on: 09/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harness Heather Nicole | $310,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lampe Brody Wayne | $259,000 | -- | |
| Cdj Properties Llc | $100,000 | Vaughn David | |
| Richardson David Micheal | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Byrd Dorothy P | $78,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lampe Brody Wayne | $250,355 | |
| Previous Owner | Cdj Properties Llc | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson David Micheal | $93,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrd Dorothy P | $78,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Sold | $310,000 | -4.6% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -1.6% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2025 09/28/25 | Price Changed | $330,350 | -5.7% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | For Sale | $350,375 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $20,520 | $4,290 | $16,230 |
| 2024 | $1,960 | $18,560 | $3,900 | $14,660 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $18,960 | $5,160 | $13,800 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $29,640 | $9,960 | $19,680 |
| 2021 | $742 | $16,670 | $6,280 | $10,390 |
| 2020 | $742 | $16,670 | $6,280 | $10,390 |
| 2019 | $670 | $15,190 | $6,280 | $8,910 |
| 2018 | $670 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $670 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $683 | $15,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Taylor Wilbur
Wellhouse Real Estate West LLC
(251) 421-4924
5 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kimberly Sherrell
RE/MAX
(251) 442-4080
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7653502
APN: 14-08-28-0-000-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.