Estimated Value: $69,000 - $71,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Beech St, Kane, PA 16735 and is currently estimated at $69,693. 1124 Beech St is a home located in Elk County with nearby schools including Kane Area Elementary School, Kane Area Middle School, and Kane Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2022
Sold by
Mckinnis Howard Bruce and Mckinnis Lisa T
Bought by
Schnur Curtis M and Schnur Mac R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnur Curtis M | $60,000 | Not Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $10,700 | $500 | $10,200 |
| 2024 | $702 | $10,700 | $500 | $10,200 |
| 2023 | $655 | $10,700 | $500 | $10,200 |
| 2022 | $606 | $10,700 | $500 | $10,200 |
| 2021 | $599 | $10,700 | $500 | $10,200 |
| 2020 | $582 | $10,700 | $500 | $10,200 |
| 2019 | $579 | $10,700 | $500 | $10,200 |
| 2018 | $577 | $10,700 | $500 | $10,200 |
| 2017 | $568 | $10,700 | $500 | $10,200 |
| 2016 | $560 | $10,700 | $500 | $10,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,700 | $500 | $10,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,700 | $500 | $10,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map