Estimated Value: $118,000 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Binkley Ave, Dumas, TX 79029 and is currently estimated at $136,281, approximately $124 per square foot. 1124 Binkley Ave is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Dumas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1991
Sold by
Hilario Rodriguez and Hilario Esther
Bought by
Gonzales Maria and Gonzales Pablo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $312 | $95,300 | $3,400 | $91,900 |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $86,800 | $3,400 | $83,400 |
| 2023 | $133 | $92,280 | $3,400 | $88,880 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $90,700 | $3,400 | $87,300 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $85,360 | $3,400 | $81,960 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $61,540 | $3,400 | $58,140 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $58,930 | $3,400 | $55,530 |
| 2017 | $993 | $44,930 | $3,400 | $41,530 |
| 2016 | $961 | $44,930 | $3,400 | $41,530 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,930 | $3,400 | $41,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,370 | $3,400 | $37,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map