1124 Brookhill Way Cary, NC 27519
Cary Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $712,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,971
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Brookhill Way, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $668,238, approximately $224 per square foot. 1124 Brookhill Way is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Hortons Creek Elementary, Mills Park Middle School, and Panther Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Raleigh Durham Llc
Bought by
Shetty Santosh and Shetty Nischitha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,664
Outstanding Balance
$135,655
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$532,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Scc Canyon Ii Llc
Bought by
Kb Home Raleigh Durham Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,664
Outstanding Balance
$135,655
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$532,583
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shetty Santosh | $301,000 | None Available | |
| Kb Home Raleigh Durham Llc | $576,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shetty Santosh | $240,664 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,639 | $655,635 | $200,000 | $455,635 |
| 2024 | $5,518 | $655,635 | $200,000 | $455,635 |
| 2023 | $3,869 | $384,149 | $86,000 | $298,149 |
| 2022 | $3,725 | $384,149 | $86,000 | $298,149 |
| 2021 | $3,650 | $384,149 | $86,000 | $298,149 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $384,149 | $86,000 | $298,149 |
| 2019 | $3,502 | $325,224 | $86,000 | $239,224 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $325,224 | $86,000 | $239,224 |
| 2017 | $3,158 | $325,224 | $86,000 | $239,224 |
| 2016 | $3,111 | $325,224 | $86,000 | $239,224 |
| 2015 | $3,151 | $318,060 | $80,000 | $238,060 |
| 2014 | $2,972 | $318,060 | $80,000 | $238,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map