1124 Cashmere St Wenatchee, WA 98801
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
675
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Cashmere St, Wenatchee, WA 98801 and is currently estimated at $199,299, approximately $295 per square foot. 1124 Cashmere St is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Wenatchee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $152,889 | $107,000 | $45,889 |
| 2024 | $1,344 | $144,949 | $107,000 | $37,949 |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $158,386 | $100,800 | $57,586 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $149,667 | $81,000 | $68,667 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $129,393 | $69,600 | $59,793 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $102,292 | $52,800 | $49,492 |
| 2019 | $694 | $98,978 | $54,720 | $44,258 |
| 2018 | $692 | $69,860 | $42,500 | $27,360 |
| 2017 | $600 | $56,983 | $33,000 | $23,983 |
| 2016 | $781 | $53,608 | $30,000 | $23,608 |
| 2015 | $781 | $49,577 | $30,000 | $19,577 |
| 2013 | $781 | $49,394 | $30,000 | $19,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map