1124 E 13th St Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,006,667 - $1,327,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 E 13th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $1,151,417, approximately $759 per square foot. 1124 E 13th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 199 - Frederick Wachtel, Andries Hudde School, and Yeshiva Ohr Shraga Veretzky.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Modi Gayatri D
Bought by
Gayatri D Modi Trustee As To A Int and Shambhu N Modi, Trustee As T0 1/2 Inter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gayatri D Modi Trustee As To A Int | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,241 | $54,000 | $16,860 | $37,140 |
| 2025 | $5,876 | $56,700 | $16,860 | $39,840 |
| 2024 | $5,876 | $50,940 | $16,860 | $34,080 |
| 2023 | $5,941 | $58,740 | $16,860 | $41,880 |
| 2022 | $4,340 | $51,000 | $16,860 | $34,140 |
| 2021 | $5,744 | $55,920 | $16,860 | $39,060 |
| 2020 | $2,685 | $46,560 | $16,860 | $29,700 |
| 2019 | $5,051 | $46,560 | $16,860 | $29,700 |
| 2018 | $4,910 | $25,545 | $8,415 | $17,130 |
| 2017 | $4,868 | $25,352 | $10,810 | $14,542 |
| 2016 | $4,471 | $23,917 | $10,567 | $13,350 |
| 2015 | $2,665 | $22,564 | $14,947 | $7,617 |
| 2014 | $2,665 | $21,288 | $14,222 | $7,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map