1124 E 15th St Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $937,000 - $1,248,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$793/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 E 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $1,053,236, approximately $793 per square foot. 1124 E 15th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 199 - Frederick Wachtel, Andries Hudde School, and Urban Dove Team Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2024
Sold by
Bashary Avner and Bashary Yona
Bought by
Bashary Family Irrevocable Trust and Nadav Zacharel Bashary As Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Gallazzi Joseph
Bought by
Anzelowitz Lawrence and Anzelowitz Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bashary Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bashary Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Anzelowitz Lawrence | $180,000 | -- | |
| Anzelowitz Lawrence | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anzelowitz Lawrence | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,033 | $57,480 | $14,880 | $42,600 |
| 2025 | $6,627 | $53,700 | $14,880 | $38,820 |
| 2024 | $6,627 | $47,340 | $14,880 | $32,460 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $55,500 | $14,880 | $40,620 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $45,720 | $14,880 | $30,840 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $42,780 | $14,880 | $27,900 |
| 2019 | $5,703 | $44,220 | $14,880 | $29,340 |
| 2018 | $5,248 | $27,204 | $11,754 | $15,450 |
| 2017 | $4,959 | $25,795 | $11,049 | $14,746 |
| 2016 | $4,751 | $25,318 | $11,395 | $13,923 |
| 2015 | $2,715 | $25,303 | $14,796 | $10,507 |
| 2014 | $2,715 | $23,886 | $12,702 | $11,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map