1124 E 33rd Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Comstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,040 - $458,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 E 33rd Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $367,260, approximately $204 per square foot. 1124 E 33rd Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Bridgeford Ken
Bought by
Barnes Lenee M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Thomas J Robert and Thomas Jean A
Bought by
Bridgeford Ken
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,300
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Lenee M | $80,000 | Stewart Title Of Spokane | |
| Bridgeford Ken | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bridgeford Ken | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,815 | $285,100 | $105,000 | $180,100 |
| 2024 | $2,815 | $283,400 | $90,000 | $193,400 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $263,400 | $70,000 | $193,400 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $259,900 | $72,000 | $187,900 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $178,000 | $60,000 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $157,500 | $60,000 | $97,500 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $125,600 | $62,400 | $63,200 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $109,400 | $52,000 | $57,400 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $96,600 | $42,000 | $54,600 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $112,100 | $42,000 | $70,100 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $105,600 | $40,000 | $65,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,900 | $32,000 | $66,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map