1124 E Melinda Sapulpa, OK 74066
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 E Melinda, Sapulpa, OK 74066 and is currently estimated at $181,157, approximately $110 per square foot. 1124 E Melinda is a home located in Creek County with nearby schools including Sapulpa Middle School, Sapulpa Junior High School, and Sapulpa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Bennett Steven A and Bennett Penelope
Bought by
Zlata Chris and Zlata Jocelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,733
Outstanding Balance
$85,870
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$95,287
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zlata Chris | $97,500 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zlata Chris | $95,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map