1124 Ewell St Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $467,141 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Ewell St, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $483,535, approximately $370 per square foot. 1124 Ewell St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Leslie Fox Keyser Elementary School, Warren County High School, and Seton Home Study School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
K & L Investments Llc
Bought by
Dorsey Enterprise Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,675
Outstanding Balance
$183,226
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$300,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Ramsey Inc
Bought by
K & L Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsey Enterprise Llc | $284,900 | Professional Titles Inc | |
| K & L Investments Llc | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorsey Enterprise Llc | $213,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,309 | $482,000 | $90,100 | $391,900 |
| 2025 | $2,309 | $482,000 | $90,100 | $391,900 |
| 2024 | $2,166 | $408,700 | $80,500 | $328,200 |
| 2023 | $2,003 | $408,700 | $80,500 | $328,200 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $277,700 | $70,000 | $207,700 |
| 2021 | $361 | $277,700 | $70,000 | $207,700 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $277,700 | $70,000 | $207,700 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $277,700 | $70,000 | $207,700 |
| 2018 | $396 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $390 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map